top of page

SASKATCHEWAN SASKTEL TANKARD​

January 30, 2024 - February 4, 2024

2024

FULL EVENT
PASS
PROMO
AVAILABLE
NOW!!

MEN'S CURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

NUTANA CURLING CLUB

curlsask_clipdrop-background-removal (1)_edited.png
OIP_clipdrop-background-removal.png
Nutana Curling Photos.jpg

2024 Nutana Curling Club
SENIOR/MASTERS OPEN CASH CLASSIC

JANUARY 12 – 14, 2024

$450 ENTRY FEE

GUARENTEED 4 GAMES

DRAW TIMES:

FRIDAY JANUARY 12 - 3PM

FRIDAY JANUARY 12 - 9PM

SATURDAY JANUARY 13 - 10AM

SATURDAY JANUARY 13 – 2PM (MEAL AFTER DRAW)

SUNDAY JANUARY 14 – 9AM (4 EVENT FINALS)

For Livestreaming at Nutana click link below
https://5by5.live/nutana-saskatoon

2023-2024 SEASON INFO
 Want to curl at Nutana? contact memberservices@nutanacurlingclub.ca or
call 306-374-2422. 

Looking for a team: Wed. Great West 8:40pm league needs 1 team Dec. 20 - March 27th
 Realtor League Wed. @ 1:15.  3 team spots available. (do not have to be a Realtor).
2023-2024 Bonspiels

October 20-22, 2023 - Saskatoon Junior Classic
November 24-26, 2023 - SCT/SWCT
December
9, 2023 - Learn To Curl Bonspiel
January 12-14, 2024 - Senior Bonspiel

Draw Times: [(Fri. 3pm, 9pm) (Sat. 10am, 2pm) (Sun. 9:30am)]
January 18-21, 2024 - Saskatoon City Bonspiel
Jan. 27 - 29 No curling/leagues - prep for Tankard
January 30 - February 4, 2024 - Sasktel Tankard

March 7-10, 2024 - Rock the River
March 16 - Learn to Curl Spiel

April 4-7, 2024 - Best of the West
April 12, 2024 - Wright Construction Bonspiel
April 12-13, 2024 - 2 Person Bonspiel & Club Windup
April 18 - 21 Aly Jenkin Memorial 2 person spiel

2022 – 2023 League Winners - Winners are determined by the accumulation of points of all rounds.

Monday Ministerial

League – John Clarke, Dan Hagen, Arnold Kruk, Penny Morisette

Playoffs – Richard Wolensky, Dave Weiseth, Al Scholz, Darin Felstrom

Monday 6:20 pm Mens

A – Bruce Korte, Darrell McKee, Kory Kohuch, Rory Golonowski

B – Brett Kalthoff, Devin Brown, Ryan Brown, Jeff Slade

Monday 8:40 pm Open       

A – No Sweep Till Brooklyn – Chris Yungmann, Darren Horvey, Denille Yungmann,Russel Munkler

Consolation – Sandra Svenkeson, Silke Bray, Erica Deighton-Schultz, Jocelyn Zurevinsky

Tuesday Senior  

A – Ken Archer, Merv Berscheid, Garry Mihalicz, Ray Wignes

B – Randy Warick, Ken Pizurny, Gary Loy, Lyle Tucker

Tuesday 6:20 pm Open       

A – Dustin Phillips, Ron Thomas, Dale Kohlenburg, Ken Richter

B – Jerome Simonson, Ryan Oleyniuk, Luc Goodbrandson, Colin Ylioja

Tuesday 8:40 pm Open

A – Justin Kosar, Brian Taylor, Tyler Stadnyk, Devin Frobb

B – Adam Young, Katie Brickman-Young, Scott Loyns, Cassandra Ash

Wednesday 6:20 pm Ladies

A – Kirstin Meadows, Shelley Meadows, Danielle Blahitka, Tamara Quinten, Rachel  Wong

B – Rebecca Ryde, Leigh Dick, Amanda Torrance, Alana Sedgwick

Wednesday 8:40 pm Open 1st & 2nd Session

A – Shawn Joyce, Devon Joyce, Ryan Joyce, Brendon Joyce

1st Session Consolation – Brendan Halbgewachs, Colin Halbgewachs, Michael Elson, Brett Marcoux

2nd Session Consolation – Jeff Vaagen, Kevin Feader, Tanner Biggs, Brian Skene, Jeff Nordick 

Thursday Senior

A – Ken Archer, Merv Berscheid, Gary Mihalicz, Ken Howland

B – Barney Hjertaas, Jim Hauberg, Dan Bokshowan, Bernie Yuzdepski

Thursday 6:20 pm Open

A – Michael Carss, Nathan Pomedli, Aaron Shutra, Lyndon Holm

B – Chad Anderson, Murray Lewis, Bryan Lundsten, Brian Thompson

Thursday 8:40 pm Open

A – Dave Laycock, Russ Phillips, Mitch Strocen, Alan Chicoine,
Ethan Sawchuk

B – Bruce McDonald, Dan Folk, Rob Dubyk, Dale Hayes

Friday 1:00 pm Ladies

A – Gwen Kaminski, Candy Brown, Norma Friesen, Darlene Danyliw

Consolation – Lee Morrison, Mel Woods, Peggy Hergott, Peggy O-How, Sharon Hewitt

Friday 6:20 pm Open

A – Myrna McIvor, Dion Fogen, Sheila Head, Kristen Bucholz, Dale Janzen

B – Broom for Improvement – Mike Pidperyhorah, Nick Wachniak, Payton Byrnes, Anthony Smith

Prairie Lily League

A – Make Me Yell Harder – Jordan Raymond, Jason Evanochko, Ryan Davidson, Brad Cotter, Samantha Yachiw

B – Choking on the Hammer – Kathryn Larson, Keith Johnson, Ben Schmidt, Travis Larson

C – The Toe Curlers – Keeley Hogg, Treana Tuchscherer, Bobbi Brandon, Jenny Thorpe

Sunday 7:00 pm Open

A – Team Boyer – Wade Boyer, Mark Dietrick, Jason Misfedlt, Ellen Misfeldt, Alex Fornal-Gollop

B – Stavros Stavrou, Julie Loran, Steven Loran, Audrey Kampen

UPCOMING EVENTS

- Ask Us -

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE ASK BELOW‭!‬

OUR SOCIALS

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
Contact Us

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page